Image default
Olympics

dates, instances and key occasions to be careful for

01:00-04:25 Athletics: morning session contains males’s 1500m heats, girls’s 400m heats, girls’s lengthy bounce ultimate, males’s 200m heats and males’s 400m hurdles ultimate – more likely to characteristic Noah Lyles (USA), Adam Gemili and Zharnel Hughes

01:30-05:15 Canoe dash: girls’s kayak single 200m ultimate, males’s canoe double 1000m ultimate, males’s kayak single 1000m ultimate, girls’s kayak double 500m finals – more likely to characteristic Nice Britain

02:30-04:15/11:00-12:45 Hockey: males’s semi-finals – might characteristic Nice Britain

03:00-05:40 Boxing: girls’s featherweight (54-57kg) ultimate

06:30-08:55 Crusing: males’s finn and nacra 17 combined medal races – might characteristic Giles Scott and John Gimson and Anna Burnet

07:00-08:30 Diving: males’s 3m springboard ultimate – more likely to characteristic Jack Laugher

07:30-10:10 Monitor biking: contains girls’s staff pursuit and males’s staff dash finals – more likely to characteristic Nice Britain

09:00-11:15 Gymnastics: finals for males’s parallel bars, girls’s beam and males’s horizontal bar – might characteristic Joe Fraser, Simone Biles (USA) 

09:00-11:40 Boxing: males’s welterweight (63-69kg) ultimate

09:00-14:40 Sport climbing makes its Olympics debut with males’s mixed qualification

11:00-13:55 Athletics: second session contains males’s 110m hurdles heats, males’s pole vault ultimate, males’s 5000m, girls’s hammer ultimate, males’s 200m semi-finals, girls’s 800m ultimate and ladies’s 200m ultimate – more likely to characteristic Armand Duplantis (SWE), Noah Lyles (USA), Adam Gemili, Zharnel Hughes, Jemma Reekie, Dina Asher-Smith and Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce (JAM) 

Wednesday, August 4

22:30-01:10 Swimming: girls’s 10km marathon

23:30-07:30 Golf: first spherical of girls’s competitors

01:00-04:25 Athletics: morning session contains males’s decathlon, girls’s heptathlon, males’s 110m hurdles semi-finals and ladies’s 400m hurdles ultimate – more likely to characteristic Katarina Johnson-Thompson and Nafi Thiam (BEL)

01:00-05:40 Skateboarding: girls’s park competitors – options Sky Brown and Bombette Martin

02:30-04:15/101:00-12:45 Hockey: girls’s semi-finals – might characteristic Nice Britain

06:00-08:10 Boxing: males’s gentle heavyweight (75-81kg) ultimate 

06:30-08:55 Crusing: women and men’s 470 medal races – might characteristic Luke Persistence and Chris Grube and Hannah Mills and Eilidh McIntyre

07:30-11:00 Monitor biking: contains males’s staff pursuit finals, males’s dash qualifying and ladies’s keirin opening rounds – might characteristic Nice Britain and Jason Kenny 

09:00-14:40 Sport climbing: girls’s mixed qualification – options Shauna Coxsey

10:30-14:00 Athletics: second session contains males’s decathlon, girls’s decathlon, girls’s 1500m semi-finals, girls’s 400m semi-finals, males’s 800m ultimate and males’s 200m ultimate – more likely to characteristic  Katarina Johnson-Thompson, Nafi Thiam (BEL), Laura Muir, Jemma Reekie, Noah Lyles (USA), Adam Gemili and Zharnel Hughes

11:00-13:40 Equestrian: leaping particular person ultimate 

Thursday, August 5

22:30-01:10 Swimming: males’s 10km marathon

23:30-07:30 Golf: second spherical of girls’s competitors

01:00-07:05 Athletics: morning session contains males’s decathlon, girls’s heptathlon, girls’s 4x100m relay heats, males’s triple bounce ultimate, males’s 110m hurdles ultimate – more likely to characteristic Katarina Johnson-Thompson, Nafi Thiam (BEL), Nice Britain, Jamaica, USA

01:00-05:40 Skateboarding: males’s park competitors  

01:30-05:05 Canoe dash: finals embody males’s kayak single 200m, girls’s canoe single 200m, girls’s kayak single 500m and males’s kayak double 1000m – more likely to characteristic Nice Britain

02:00-06:45/09:00-13:40 Karate makes its Olympics debut with first champions topped later in males’s kumite -67kg and ladies’s -55kg finals

02:30-04:15 Hockey: males’s bronze medal match – might characteristic Nice Britain

05:00-11:30 Fashionable pentathlon: women and men’s competitions get underway with fencing rating spherical – more likely to characteristic Nice Britain

06:00-08:10 Boxing: males’s featherweight (52-57kg) ultimate

07:00-08:30 Diving: girls’s 10m platform ultimate 

07:30-10:50 Monitor biking: contains males’s omnium, males’s dash rounds and ladies’s keirin ultimate – might characteristic Jason Kenny, Jack Carlin and Katy Marchant

07:30-09:05 Athletics: males’s 20km race stroll – options Tom Bosworth

08:00-12:00 Soccer: girls’s bronze medal match – might characteristic Nice Britain

09:30-14:20 Sport climbing: first males’s Olympic champion topped

11:00-13:45 Athletics: second session contains males’s decathlon, girls’s heptathlon, girls’s pole vault ultimate, girls’s 4x400m relay, males’s 1500m semi-finals and males’s 400m ultimate – more likely to characteristic Katarina Johnson-Thompson, Nafi Thiam (BEL) and Nice Britain

11:00-13:10 Hockey: males’s gold medal match – might characteristic Nice Britain

Friday, August 6

Related posts

Olympic Urbanism: The Afterlife of Olympic Parks and Stadiums

admin

Six-time Olympic champion Vezzali appointed Italy’s undersecretary for sport

admin

Olympic athletes search psychological well being support

admin

Leave a Comment