Image default
Tennis

Olympics schedule 2021: Day-by-day TV protection to observe Tokyo Video games on NBC channels, stream on-line

Spectators needed to wait an additional 12 months for the 2021 Tokyo Olympics, however the weeks-long match has now arrived. As common, broadcast networks are going all-out with their protection of the Olympics.

In the course of the 2016 Rio Olympics, america broadcast 6,755 hours of Olympic motion. Canada itself produced over 2,000 hours. Every nation may set new Summer season Video games-highs in 2021.

With so many TV channels and streaming merchandise now obtainable, viewers in america and Canada will be capable to have unprecedented entry to the Olympic Video games. Even with the video games occurring in Tokyo and on a 13-hour time distinction in Jap Customary Time, there shall be loads of stay protection to go round, and much more obtainable on tape delay.

Here is a full broadcast schedule for the 2021 Olympic Video games and how one can watch as we speak’s stay Olympic motion in each the U.S. and Canada.

MORE: Watch the 2021 Olympics stay with fuboTV (7-day free trial)

Olympic schedule as we speak

Wednesday, July 21

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel (U.S.) Channel (Canada)
Softball Mexico vs. Canada 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. NBCSN CBC
Ladies’s Soccer Nice Britain vs. Chile 3:30 a.m. – 5:30 a.m. Olympic Channel CBC
Ladies’s Soccer China vs. Brazil 4 a.m. – 6 a.m. NBCSN CBC
Ladies’s Soccer U.S. vs. Sweden 4:30 a.m. – 6:30 a.m. USA CBC
Ladies’s Soccer Japan vs. Canada 6:30 a.m. – 8:30 a.m. NBCSN CBC
Ladies’s Soccer Netherlands vs. Zambia 7 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel CBC
Ladies’s Soccer Australia vs. New Zealand 7:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. USA CBC
Softball U.S. vs. Canada 8 p.m. – 10 p.m. NBCSN CBC
Softball Japan vs. Mexico 11 p.m. – 1 a.m. NBCSN CBC

The right way to watch the Olympics in USA

  • TV channels: NBC, USA, NBCSN, CNBC, Olympic Channel, Golf Channel
  • Reside streams: Peacock, NBCOlympics.com, NBC Sports activities App, fuboTV

In america, the Olympics shall be broadcast fully by NBC and its associates. NBC owns the unique rights to Olympic broadcasts and can use its household of networks to broadcast the occasions.

NBC will broadcast the main prime-time occasions (on tape delays) whereas offering a bit late-night and early-morning stay protection. In the meantime USA, NBCSN and CNBC will give attention to airing the opposite main occasions (stay and delayed) in America. Golf Channel will air the lads’s and girls’s golf competitions whereas the Olympic Channel will focus largely on tennis and wrestling throughout the Olympics.

Peacock, NBC’s free streaming service, would be the foremost approach for People to stream the Summer season Video games. Peacock will air some occasions stay, together with the staff gymnastics competitions and the U.S. males’s basketball staff’s video games, and also will have protection obtainable to observe on tape delay. NBCOlympics.com and the NBC Sports activities App will present comparable providers.

FuboTV, which comes with a seven-day free trial, can also be a streaming choice for the Olympic Video games.

The right way to watch the Olympics in Canada

CBC would be the broadcast residence of the Tokyo Olympics in Canada. The protection shall be ‘around the clock, because the community will air 4, six-hour packages protecting all issues Olympics and occasions that includes Staff Canada. Like america’ protection, CBC will present each stay protection and tape delays of the main occasions. 

Streamers may even have loads of methods to observe the Video games in Canada. CBC Gem and the CBC Olympics app will each present streaming choices for Canadians and CBC.ca will present stay occasions, highlights and replays of assorted CBC-aired sports activities all through the Olympics.

Olympics schedule 2021

Tuesday, July 20

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Softball Japan vs. Australia 8 p.m. – 10 p.m. NBCSN
Softball U.S. vs. Italy 11 p.m. – 1 a.m. NBCSN

Wednesday, July 21

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Softball Mexico vs. Canada 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. NBCSN
Ladies’s Soccer Nice Britain vs. Chile 3:30 a.m. – 5:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Ladies’s Soccer China vs. Brazil 4 a.m. – 6 a.m. NBCSN
Ladies’s Soccer U.S. vs. Sweden 4:30 a.m. – 6:30 a.m. USA
Ladies’s Soccer Japan vs. Canada 6:30 a.m. – 8:30 a.m. NBCSN
Ladies’s Soccer Netherlands vs. Zambia 7 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Ladies’s Soccer Australia vs. New Zealand 7:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. USA
Softball U.S. vs. Canada 8 p.m. – 10 p.m. NBCSN
Softball Japan vs. Mexico 11 p.m. – 1 a.m. NBCSN

Thursday, July 22

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Softball Italy vs. Australia 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. NBCSN
Males’s Soccer Egypt vs. Spain 3:30 a.m. – 5:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Males’s Soccer Mexico vs. France 4 a.m. – 6 a.m. USA
Males’s Soccer New Zealand vs. South Korea 4 a.m. – 6 a.m. NBCSN
Males’s Soccer Ivory Coast vs. Saudi Arabia 5:30 a.m. – 6:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Males’s Soccer Argentina vs. Australia 6:30 a.m. – 8:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Males’s Soccer Japan vs. South Africa 7 a.m. – 9 a.m. NBCSN
Males’s Soccer Brazil vs. Germany 7:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. USA
Males’s Soccer Honduras vs. Romania 8:30 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Rowing Qualifying Heats 7:30 p.m. – 11:10 p.m. NBCSN

Friday, July 23

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Opening Ceremony 6:55 a.m. – 11 a.m. NBC
Rowing Qualifying Warmth & Repechages 7:30 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Biking Males’s Highway Race 7:30 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Tennis Males’s/Ladies’s first-round singles, doubles 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Ladies’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Japan 12 a.m. – 2 a.m. NBCSN

Saturday, July 24

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Tennis Males’s/Ladies’s first-round singles, doubles 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Ladies’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Japan 2 a.m. – 7:30 a.m. NBCSN
Softball U.S. vs. Mexico 2 a.m. – 7:30 a.m. NBCSN
Archery Blended Staff Closing 2 a.m. – 7:30 a.m. NBCSN
Ladies’s Soccer Sweden vs. Australia 2 a.m. – 7:30 a.m. NBCSN
Biking Males’s Highway Race 2 a.m. – 9:50 a.m. USA
Seaside Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 2 a.m. – 9:50 a.m. USA
Swimming Qualifying Heats 2 a.m. – 9:50 a.m. USA
Seaside Volleyball Males’s Qualifying Spherical 2 a.m. – 9:50 a.m. USA
Basketball Males’s 3×3 2 a.m. – 9:50 a.m. USA
Males’s Gymnastics Qualifying 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Males’s Volleyball U.S. vs. France 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Ladies’s Soccer U.S. vs. New Zealand 7:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. NBCSN
Males’s Volleyball U.S. vs. France 9 a.m. – 10:45 a.m. NBC
Seaside Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Swimming Finals 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Skateboarding Males’s Avenue Qualifying 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Basketball Males’s 3×3 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Skateboarding Males’s Avenue Closing 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Biking Ladies’s Spherical Race 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Softball U.S. vs. Australia 8 p.m. – 1 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s/Ladies’s first-round singles, doubles 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Skateboarding Males’s Avenue Qualifying 11:30 p.m. – 2 a.m. NBC
Males’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Japan 1 a.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC

Sunday, July 25

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Males’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Japan 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Diving Ladies’s Synchronized Springboard Closing 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Archery Ladies’s Staff Closing 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s/Ladies’s first-round singles, doubles 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Biking Ladies’s Highway Race 2 a.m. – 8:20 a.m. USA
Ladies’s 3×3 Basketball U.S. vs. Romania 2 a.m. – 8:20 a.m. USA
Swimming Qualifying Heats 2 a.m. – 8:20 a.m. USA
Males’s Soccer Brazil vs. Ivory Coast 4:30 a.m. – 6:30 a.m. NBCSN
Gymnastics Ladies’s Qualifying 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Males’s Basketball U.S. vs. France 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Males’s Soccer Australia vs. Spain 6:30 a.m. – 8:30 a.m. NBCSN
Swimming Qualifying Heats 8 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. NBC
Ladies’s 3×3 Basketball U.S. vs. Taiwan 8 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. NBC
Seaside Volleyball Males’s Qualifying Spherical 8 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. NBC
Males’s Soccer Japan vs. Mexico 8:30 a.m. – 9 a.m. NBCSN
Triathlon Males’s Closing 5:30 p.m. – 9 p.m. USA
Seaside Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 5:30 p.m. – 9 p.m. USA
Triathlon Males’s Closing 7 p.m. – 9:30 p.m. NBC
Skateboarding Ladies’s Avenue Closing 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Rugby Males’s Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Skateboarding Ladies’s Avenue Closing 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Males’s Basketball Argentina vs. Slovenia 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Softball U.S. vs. Japan 9 p.m. – 11 p.m. USA
Swimming Finals 9:30 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Tennis Males’s/Ladies’s second-round singles, doubles 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Basketball 3×3 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Seaside Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Ladies’s Water Polo U.S. vs. China 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Skateboarding Ladies’s Avenue Closing 11:30 p.m. – 2 a.m. NBC

Monday, July 26

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Males’s Basketball Argentina vs. Slovenia 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. CNBC
Taking pictures Skeet Males’s Closing 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. CNBC
Archery Males’s Staff Closing 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s/Ladies’s second-round singles, doubles 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Ladies’s Water Polo U.S. vs. China 2 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. USA
Diving Males’s Synchronized Platform Closing 2 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. USA
Canoe Slalom Males’s Closing 2 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. USA
Rugby Males’s Qualifying Spherical 2 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. USA
Swimming Qualifying Heats 2 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. USA
Basketball 3×3 2 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. USA
Males’s Volleyball Brazil vs. Argentina 2 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. USA
Fencing Males’s Particular person Foil & Ladies’s Particular person Sabre Finals 5 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Seaside Volleyball Qualifying Spherical 5 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Gymnastics Males’s Staff Closing 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Triathlon Ladies’s Closing 5:30 p.m. – 8 p.m. USA
Seaside Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 10:10 p.m. CNBC
Males’s Water Polo U.S. vs. South Africa 8 p.m. – 10:10 p.m. CNBC
Swimming Finals 9:30 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Tennis Males’s Spherical 2 singles, doubles 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Spherical 3 singles, Spherical 2 doubles 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Rugby Males’s Qualifying Spherical 10:10 p.m. – 12 a.m. CNBC
Fencing Ladies’s Staff Epee Quarterfinals 10:10 p.m. – 12 a.m. CNBC
Seaside Volleyball Males’s Qualifying Spherical 11 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. USA
Softball Bronze Medal Recreation 12 a.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Ladies’s Basketball U.S. vs. Nigeria 12:40 a.m. – 2 a.m. USA

Tuesday, July 27

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Diving Ladies’s Synchronized Platform Closing 2 a.m. – 4:30 a.m. USA
Slalom Canoeing Ladies’s Closing 2 a.m. – 4:30 a.m. USA
Seaside Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. NBCSN
Rugby Males’s Quarterfinal 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. NBCSN
Tennis Males’s Singles, Spherical 2 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Singles, Spherical 3 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Males’s and Ladies’s Doubles, Quarterfinals 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Ladies’s Basketball U.S. vs. Nigeria 2 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
Biking Ladies’s Mountain Bike 2 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
Swimming Qualifying Heats 2 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
3×3 Basketball Quarterfinals 2 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
Ladies’s Soccer U.S. vs. Australia 4 a.m. – 6 a.m. USA
Gymnastics Ladies’s Gymnastics Staff Closing 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Olympic Channel
Softball Closing 7 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. NBCSN
Seaside Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 9:30 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Seaside Volleyball Males’s Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Desk Tennis Ladies’s Quarterfinal 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Males’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Tunisia 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Slalom Canoeing Qualifying 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Rowing Finals and Semifinals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Biking Ladies’s Time Trial 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Biking Males’s Time Trial 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s Third-round singles 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Singles and Doubles, Quarterfinals 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Males’s Doubles, Semifinals 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Blended Doubles, First Spherical 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Slalom Canoeing Qualifying 12 a.m. – 2 a.m NBC
Ladies’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Hungary 12 a.m. – 2 a.m NBC

Wednesday, July 28

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Males’s Basketball U.S. vs. Iran 12:40 a.m. – 2 a.m. Peacock
Biking Males’s Particular person Time Trial 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s Singles, Third Spherical 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Singles and Doubles, Quarterfinals 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Males’s Doubles, Semifinals 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Blended, First Spherical 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Slalom Canoeing Qualifying 2 a.m. – 12 p.m. USA
Ladies’s Basketball 3×3 Semifinal 2 a.m. – 12 p.m. USA
Rugby Males’s Bronze Medal and Closing 2 a.m. – 12 p.m. USA
Males’s Basketball 3×3 Semifinal 2 a.m. – 12 p.m. USA
Swimming Qualifying Heats 2 a.m. – 12 p.m. USA
3×3 Basketball Finals 2 a.m. – 12 p.m. USA
Males’s Volleyball Brazil vs. Taiwan 2 a.m. – 12 p.m. USA
Males’s Soccer Germany vs. Ivory Coast 4 a.m. – 6:30 a.m. NBCSN
Males’s Soccer Romania vs. New Zealand 4 a.m. – 6:30 a.m. NBCSN
Gymnastics Males’s All Round 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Males’s Soccer France vs. Japan 7:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. NBCSN
Golf Males’s First Spherical 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Swimming Finals 8 p.m. – 12 a.m. NBC
Seaside Volleyball Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Rugby Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Desk Tennis Ladies’s Semifinal 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Males’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Italy 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Rowing Finals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Biking BMX Racing Quarterfinals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Fencing Ladies’s Staff Foil Semifinals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s Singles and Blended, Quarterfinals 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Singles and Doubles, Semifinals 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel

Thursday, July 29

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Fencing Ladies’s Staff Foil Semifinal 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s Singles and Blended, Quarterfinals 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Singles and Doubles, Semifinals 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Fencing Ladies’s Staff Foil Bronze Medal and Closing 2 a.m. – 8:10 a.m. NBCSN
Males’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Italy 2 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. USA
Slalom. Canoeing Ladies’s Closing 2 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. USA
Rugby Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 2 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. USA
Swimming Qualifying Heats 2 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. USA
Ladies’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Turkey 2 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. USA
Gymnastics Ladies’s All Round 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Males’s Basketball Spain vs. Argentina 8:10 a.m. – 10 a.m. NBCSN
Swimming Finals 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Golf Males’s Second Spherical 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Observe & Area Qualifying Rounds 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Observe & Area Qualifying Rounds 8 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. USA
Desk Tennis Males’s Semifinals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Males’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Brazil 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Seaside Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Rowing Finals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Ladies’s Rugby U.S. vs. Australia 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Biking BMX Racing Finals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Gymnastics Ladies’s Trampoline Closing 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s Singles and Blended, Semifinals 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Males’s Doubles, Closing 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel

Friday, July 30

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Gymnastics Ladies’s Trampoline Closing 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Ladies’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Taiwan 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Archery Ladies’s Particular person Closing 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Ladies’s Volleyball China vs. Taiwan 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. NBCSN
Tennis Males’s Doubles Closing, Bronze Medal 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Males’s Singles, Doubles Semifinals 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Ladies’s Basketball U.S. vs. Japan 2 a.m. – 2 p.m. USA
Diving Ladies’s Springboard Qualifying 2 a.m. – 2 p.m. USA
Ladies’s Soccer Quarterfinal 4 a.m. – 6 a.m. NBCSN
Ladies’s Rugby Quarterfinals 4:30 a.m. – 6 a.m. USA
Swimming Qualifying Heats 6 a.m. – 8:45 a.m. USA
Ladies’s Soccer Quarterfinal 6 a.m. – 8 a.m. NBCSN
Observe & Area Ladies’s 5000m, Triple Soar Qualifying, Shot Put Qualifying 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Observe & Area Males’s 10000m Closing, Blended 4x400m Relay Spherical 1 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Golf Males’s Third Spherical 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Ladies’s Soccer Quarterfinal 8 a.m. – 9 a.m. NBCSN
Seaside Volleyball Males’s Qualifying Spherical 9 a.m. – 10 a.m. NBCSN
Males’s Volleyball France vs. Taiwan 10 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. NBCSN
Biking BMX Freestyle Qualifying 2 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Triathlon Blended Relay 6:30 p.m. – 8 p.m. USA
Observe & Area Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 11 p.m. USA
Observe & Area Ladies’s 400m Hurdles Spherical One 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Seaside Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Swimming Finals 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Seaside Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Biking Ladies’s BMX Freestyle Qualifying 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Ladies’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Taiwan 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Fencing Ladies’s Staff Sabre, Semifinals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Gymnastics Males’s Trampoline Closing 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Ladies’s Singles Closing, Bronze Medal 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Males’s Singles Bronze Medal 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Doubles Bronze Medal, Blended Doubles Bronze 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel

Saturday, July 31

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Gymnastics Males’s Trampoline Closing 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Archery Males’s Particular person Closing 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Diving Ladies’s Springboard Semifinal 2 a.m. – 4:30 a.m. USA
Tennis Ladies’s Singles Closing, Bronze Medal 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Males’S Singles Bronze Medal 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Doubles, Blended Doubles Bronze Medal 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Males’s Soccer Quarterfinal 4 a.m. – 6 a.m. NBCSN
Ladies’s Rugby Closing and Bronze Medal 4:30 a.m. – 5:30 a.m. USA
Males’s Soccer Quarterfinal 5:30 a.m. – 7 p.m. USA
Baseball U.S. vs. Korea 6 a.m. – 9 a.m. NBCSN
Observe & Area Males’s Lengthy Soar, Ladies’s 100m, Males’s 100m, extra 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Ladies’s Volleyball China vs. Italy 9 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. USA
Males’s Basketball U.S. vs. TBD 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Badminton Males’s Doubles Closing 9 a.m. – 3 p.m. NBCSN
Golf Males’s Closing Spherical 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Males’s Soccer Quarterfinal 7 a.m. – 9 a.m. USA
Fencing Males’s Staff Foil, Semifinal 10:30 a.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Seaside Volleyball Ladies’s Elimination Spherical 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Swimming Finals 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Biking BMX Freestyle Finals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Westling Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Badminton Males’s Singles Semifinal 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Seaside Volleyball Elimination Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Observe & Area Finals and Qualifying Spherical 8:10 p.m. – 10:45 p.m. USA
Tennis Males’s Singles Closing 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Doubles Closing, Blended Doubles Closing 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Seaside Volleyball Males’s Elimination Spherical 12 a.m. – 2 a.m. NBC

Sunday, August 1

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Males’s Handball Norway vs. France 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s Singles Closing 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Doubles Closing 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Blended Doubles Closing 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Diving Ladies’s Springboard Closing 2 a.m. – 2 p.m. USA
Males’s Handball Denmark vs. Sweden 2 a.m. – 2 p.m. USA
Weightlifting Ladies’s Closing 3:30 a.m. – 2 p.m. NBCSN
Fencing Males’s Staff Foil Closing 3:30 a.m. – 2 p.m. NBCSN
Badminton Ladies’s Singles Closing 3:30 a.m. – 2 p.m. NBCSN
Gymnastics Occasion Finals 4 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Observe & Area Occasion Finals & Semifinals 4 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Males’s Basketball Spain vs. Slovenia 4:20 a.m. – 6:10 a.m. USA
Males’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Argentina 8:45 a.m. – 10:45 a.m. NBC
Canoeing Spring Qualifying 2 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Seaside Volleyball Ladies’s Elimination Spherical 7 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Observe & Area Finals and Qualifying Rounds 8 p.m. – 10:55 p.m. USA
Seaside Volleyball Males’s Elimination Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Area Hockey Ladies’s Quarterfinal 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Badminton Ladies’s Doubles Bronze Medal & Closing 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Wrestling Qualifying Rounds & Semifinals 10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Males’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Greece 10:30 p.m. – 11:40 p.m. CNBC
Canoeing Spring Qualifying 11:30 p.m. – 12:05 a.m. NBC
Ladies’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Italy 12:05 a.m. – 2 p.m. NBC
Ladies’s Basketball U.S. vs. France 12:40 a.m. – 2:30 a.m. USA

Monday, August 2

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Males’s Basketball Quarterfinal 12:40 a.m. – 2 a.m. Peacock
Diving Males’s Springboard Qualifying 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. CNBC
Seaside Volleyball Elimination Rounds 2 a.m. – 2 p.m. NBCSN
Weightlifting Ladies’s Closing 2 a.m. – 2 p.m. NBCSN
Badminton Males’s Singles Closing 2 a.m. – 2 p.m. NBCSN
Soccer Ladies’s Semifinal 4 a.m. – 8 p.m. USA
Soccer Ladies’s Semifinal 4 a.m. – 8 p.m. USA
Seaside Volleyball Elimination Spherical 4 a.m. – 8 p.m. USA
Males’s Water Polo Spain vs. Croatia 4 a.m. – 8 p.m. USA
Gymnastics Occasion Finals 4 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Observe & Area Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying 4 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Wrestling Finals 5 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Seaside Volleyball Ladies’s Quarterfinal 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Observe & Area Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Observe & Area Finals & Qualifying 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Wrestling Qualifying Rounds 10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Water Polo Ladies’s Quarterfinal 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Canoeing Dash Finals 11:30 p.m. – 12:05 a.m. NBC
Volleyball Males’s Quarterfinal 11:30 p.m. – 2 a.m. NBC

Tuesday, August 3

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Diving Males’s Springboard Closing 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Soccer Males’s Semifinals 4 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Seaside Volleyball Ladies’s Quarterfinal 4 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Swimming Ladies’s Marathon 4 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Gymnastics Occasion Finals 4 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Observe & Area Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying 4 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Wrestling Finals 5 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Basketball Males’s Quarterfinal 8 a.m. – 9:50 a.m. USA
Volleyball Males’s Quarterfinal 9:50 a.m. – 8 p.m. USA
Golf Ladies’s First Spherical 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Observe & Area Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Seaside Volleyball Males’s Quarterfinal 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Skateboarding Ladies’s Park Qualifying & Closing 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Canoeing Dash Quarterfinals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Water Polo Males’s Quarterfinal 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Observe & Area Finals & Semifinals 8 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. USA
Wrestling Qualifying Rounds 10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Volleyball Ladies’s Quarterfinal 12:05 a.m. – 2 a.m. NBC
Basketball Ladies’s Quarterfinal 12:30 a.m. – 2:30 a.m. USA

Wednesday, August 4

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Males’s Basketball Semifinal 12:15 a.m. – 2 a.m. Peacock
Basketball Ladies’s Quarterfinals 2 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
Diving Ladies’s Platform Qualifying 2 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
Inventive Swimming Duet Closing 2 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
Volleyball Ladies’s Quarterfinals 2 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Equestrian Particular person Leaping Closing 2 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Swimming Males’s Marathon 2 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Wrestling Finals 5 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Observe & Area Semifinals & Finals 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Golf Ladies’s Second Spherical 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Seaside Volleyball Ladies’s Semifinal 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Observe & Area Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Diving Ladies’s Platform Semifinal 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Observe & Area Finals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Skateboarding Males’s Park Qualifying & Closing 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Diving Ladies’s Platform Semifinal 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Canoeing Dash Finals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Wrestling Qualifying Rounds 10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Volleyball Males’s Semifinal 12:05 a.m. – 2 a.m. NBC

Thursday, August 5

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Water Polo Ladies’s Semifinal 2 a.m. – 3:30 a.m. CNBC
Diving Ladies’s Platform Closing 2 a.m. – 6 a.m. USA
Soccer Ladies’s Bronze Medal 2 a.m. – 6 a.m. USA
Observe & Area Males’s 20km Stroll 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. NBCSN
Wrestling Finals 5:15 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Water Polo Ladies’s Semifinal 6 a.m. – 10 p.m. USA
Volleyball Males’s Semifinal 6 a.m. – 10 p.m. USA
Observe & Area Finals & Semifinals 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Basketball Males’s Semifinal 7 a.m. – 9 a.m. NBCSN
Observe & Area Males’s 50km Stroll 4:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. NBCSN
Golf Ladies’s Third Spherical 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Canoeing Dash Qualifying 8 p.m. – 10 p.m. USA
Seaside Volleyball Ladies’s Closing 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Seaside Volleyball Ladies’s Bronze Medal 8 p.m. – 12:15 a.m. CNBC
Gymnastics Rhythmic Particular person Qualifying 8 p.m. – 12:15 a.m. CNBC
Soccer Ladies’s Closing 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Volleyball Ladies’s Semifinal 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Wrestling Finals 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Soccer Ladies’s Closing 11:30 p.m. – 12:05 a.m. NBC
Basketball Ladies’s Semifinal 12:05 a.m. – 2 a.m. NBC

Friday, August 6

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Water Polo Males’s Semifinal 2 a.m. – 3:30 a.m. CNBC
Diving Males’s Platform Qualifying 2 a.m. – 6 a.m. USA
Handball Ladies’s Semifinal 2 a.m. – 6 a.m. USA
Observe & Area Ladies’s 20km Stroll 3:30 a.m. – 7 a.m. NBCSN
Wrestling Finals 5:15 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Area Hockey Ladies’s Closing 6 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
Volleyball Ladies’s Semifinal 6 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
Observe & Area Finals & Semifinals 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Soccer Males’s Bronze Medal 7 a.m. – 11 a.m. NBCSN
Observe & Area Ladies’s Marathon 6 p.m. – 9 p.m. USA
Golf Ladies’s Closing Spherical 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Observe & Area Ladies’s Marathon 8 p.m. – 10:30 p.m. NBC
Seaside Volleyball Males’s Bronze Medal 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. CNBC
Seaside Volleyball Males’s Closing 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. CNBC
Diving Males’s Platform Semifinal 9 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. USA
Gymnastics Rhythmic Group Qualifying 9 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. USA
Males’s Basketball Closing 10:30 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. Peacock
Basketball Males’s Closing 10:30 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. NBC
Baseball Bronze Medal 11:30 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Volleyball Males’s Bronze Medal 12:30 a.m. – 2 a.m. USA

Saturday, August 7

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Volleyball Males’s Bronze Medal 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. USA
Diving Males’s Platform Closing 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. USA
Water Polo Ladies’s Closing 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. USA
Basketball Ladies’s Bronze Medal 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. CNBC
Basketball Males’s Bronze Medal 5 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. USA
Basketball Males’s Ceremony 5 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. USA
Wrestling Finals 5:45 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Observe & Area Finals 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Soccer Males’s Closing 7:30 a.m. – 10 a.m. NBCSN
Volleyball Males’s Closing 8 a.m. – 10:15 a.m. NBC
Observe & Area Males’s Marathon 6 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. USA
Volleyball Ladies’s Bronze Medal 6 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. USA
Gymnastics Rhythmic Group Closing 6 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. USA
Observe & Area Males’s Marathon 8 p.m. – 10:30 p.m. NBC
Handball Ladies’s Bronze Medal 8 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. CNBC
Basketball Ladies’s Closing 10:30 p.m. – 1 a.m. NBC
Volleyball Ladies’s Closing 11:30 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Water Polo Males’s Bronze Medal 12:30 a.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Boxing Finals 12:30 a.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Volleyball Ladies’s Closing 1:30 a.m. – 2:30 a.m. NBC

Sunday, August 8

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Boxing Finals 2 a.m. – 3 a.m. CNBC
Volleyball Ladies’s Closing 2 a.m. – 7 p.m. USA
Water Polo Males’s Closing 2 a.m. – 7 p.m. USA
Tokyo Gold 7 p.m. – 8 p.m. NBC
Closing Ceremony 8 p.m. – 10:30 p.m. NBC

Related posts

BU, ISU, OU and UT Ladies Earn Spots in Semis

admin

Wimbledon Males’s Singles Day 4 Odds & Picks

admin

No. 39 Hokies down (RV) Florida State

admin

Leave a Comment