Image default
Euro 2021

match dates, kick-off occasions and group-stage schedule

When do England play Scotland?

England will play Scotland of their second group fixture on June 18, with Croatia their opening match of the competitors.

Right here is the entire fixture listing:

Euro 2021 fixtures and match dates

Group stage

Friday 11 June
Group A: Turkey vs Italy (20:00, Rome, BBC)

Saturday 12 June
Group A: Wales vs Switzerland (14:00, Baku, BBC) Group B: Denmark vs Finland (15:00, Copenhagen, BBC) Group B: Belgium vs Russia (20:00, St Petersburg, ITV)

Sunday 13 June
Group D: England vs Croatia (14:00, London, BBC) Group C: Austria vs North Macedonia (17:00, Bucharest, ITV) Group C: Netherlands vs Ukraine (20:00, Amsterdam, ITV)

Monday 14 June
Group D: Scotland vs Czech Republic (14:00, Glasgow, BBC) Group E: Poland vs Slovakia (17:00, Dublin, ITV) Group E: Spain vs Sweden (20:00, Seville, BBC)

Tuesday 15 June
Group F: Hungary vs Portugal (17:00, Budapest, ITV) Group F: France vs Germany (20:00, Munich, ITV)

Wednesday 16 June
Group B: Finland vs Russia (14:00, St Petersburg, BBC) Group A: Turkey vs Wales (15:00, Baku, BBC) Group A: Italy vs Switzerland (20:00, Rome, ITV)

Thursday 17 June
Group C: Ukraine vs North Macedonia (14:00, Bucharest, ITV) Group B: Denmark vs Belgium (17:00, Copenhagen, ITV) Group C: Netherlands vs Austria (20:00, Amsterdam, BBC)

Friday 18 June
Group E: Sweden vs Slovakia (14:00, St Petersburg, BBC) Group D: Croatia vs Czech Republic (17:00, Glasgow, BBC) Group D: England vs Scotland (20:00, London, ITV)

Saturday 19 June
Group F: Hungary vs France (14:00, Budapest, BBC) Group F: Portugal vs Germany (17:00, Munich, ITV) Group E: Spain vs Poland (20:00, Seville, BBC)

Sunday 20 June
Group A: Italy vs Wales (15:00, Rome, ITV) Group A: Switzerland vs Turkey (17:00, Baku, ITV)

Monday 21 June
Group C: North Macedonia vs Netherlands (17:00, Amsterdam, ITV) Group C: Ukraine vs Austria (17:00, Bucharest, ITV) Group B: Russia vs Denmark (20:00, Copenhagen, BBC) Group B: Finland vs Belgium (20:00, St Petersburg, BBC)

Tuesday 22 June
Group D: Czech Republic vs England (20:00, London, ITV) Group D: Croatia vs Scotland (20:00, Glasgow, ITV)

Wednesday 23 June
Group E: Slovakia vs Spain (17:00, Seville, ITV) Group E: Sweden vs Poland (17:00, St Petersburg, ITV) Group F: Germany vs Hungary (20:00, Munich, BBC) Group F: Portugal v France (20:00, Budapest, BBC)

Knockout section

Spherical of 16

Saturday 26 June
1: 2A vs 2B (17:00, Amsterdam) 2: 1A vs 2C (20:00, London)

Sunday 27 June
3: 1C vs 3D/E/F (17:00, Budapest) 4: 1B vs 3A/D/E/F (20:00, Seville)

Monday 28 June
5: 2D vs 2E (17:00, Copenhagen) 6: 1F vs 3A/B/C (20:00, Bucharest)

Tuesday 29 June
7: 1D vs 2F (17:00, London) 8: 1E vs 3A/B/C/D (20:00, Glasgow)

Quarter-finals

Friday 2 July
QF1: Winner 6 vs Winner 5 (17:00, St Petersburg) QF2: Winner 4 vs Winner 2 (20:00, Munich)

Saturday 3 July
QF3: Winner 3 vs Winner 1 (17:00, Baku) QF4: Winner 8 vs Winner 7 (20:00, Rome)

Semi-finals

Tuesday 6 July
SF1: Winner QF2 vs Winner QF1 (20:00, London)

Wednesday 7 July
SF2: Winner QF4 vs Winner QF3 (20:00, London)

Ultimate

Sunday 11 July
Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2 (20:00, London)

Related posts

European Qualifiers: Belgium, Turkey and Czechs star on opening night time | European Qualifiers

admin

Day by day Schmankerl: Bayern Munich formally “out” on Saul Niguez; Liverpool can be scouting Florian Neuhaus at Euros; Gianluigi Buffon to Parma?; James Rodriguez scoffs at Carlo Ancelotti reunion with Actual Madrid; and MORE!

admin

Ryan Giggs’ Wales Euro 2020 dream stays within the stability after Man Utd legend placed on ‘particular go away’ by FAW

admin

Leave a Comment