Image default
Soccer

Muskegon-area ladies district soccer scores and regional schedules (June 6)

MUSKEGON – Meah Bajt netted a hat trick as Spring Lake cruised previous Fruitport, 4-0, in a Division 2 ladies district soccer ultimate Saturday at Reeths-Puffer Excessive College.

Eryn Bouwhuis had the opposite purpose for the Lakers (13-3-2), who advance to Tuesday’s 5 p.m. regional semifinal at Cedar Springs in opposition to East Grand Rapids.

Fruitport closes the season with a 4-13 report.

Under are district scores for Muskegon-area groups in addition to regional schedules for Spring Lake and North Muskegon.

DISTRICT SCORES

DIVISION 1 HOSTED BY MONA SHORES

First Spherical

Wednesday, Might 26: West Ottawa 1, Jenison 0

Thursday, Might 27: Grandville 2, Grand Rapids Union 1

Friday, Might 28: Mona Shores 2, Grand Haven 0

Semifinals

Wednesday, June 2: Mona Shores 2, Grandville 1 (OT); Hudsonville 1, West Ottawa 0 (OT)

Finals

Friday, June 4: Hudsonville 2, Mona Shores 0

***

DIVISION 2 HOSTED BY REETHS-PUFFER

First Spherical

Wednesday, Might 26: Ludington 4, Allendale 2

Thursday, Might 27: Fruitport 4, Coopersville 2; Reeths-Puffer 8, Muskegon 0

Semifinals

Thursday, June 3: Fruitport 3, Ludington 1; Spring Lake 4, Reeths-Puffer 1

Finals

Saturday, June 5: Spring Lake 4, Fruitport 0

***

DIVISION 3 HOSTED BY ORCHARD VIEW

First Spherical

Thursday, Might 27: Grand Rapids West Catholic 2, Oakridge 1

Friday, Might 28: Howard Metropolis Tri County 6, Comstock Park 1

Semifinals

Wednesday, June 2: Howard Metropolis Tri County 4, Newaygo 1; Grand Rapids West Catholic 6, Orchard View 0

Finals

Friday, June 4: Grand Rapids West Catholic 4, Howard Metropolis Tri County 0

***

DIVISION 3 HOSTED BY FREMONT

First Spherical

Wednesday, Might 26: Whitehall 8, Reed Metropolis 0; Shelby 2, Fremont 0

Thursday, Might 27: Montague 7, Chippewa Hills 0; Large Rapids 5, Manistee 1

Semifinals

Wednesday, June 2: Whitehall 3, Shelby 0; Large Rapids 1, Montague 0

Finals

Friday, June 4: Large Rapids 3, Whitehall 0

***

DIVISION 4 HOSTED BY NORTH MUSKEGON

First Spherical

Wednesday, Might 26: Ravenna 2, Lakeview 0; Muskegon Catholic Central 7, Kent Metropolis 2

Semifinals

Tuesday, June 1: Western Michigan Christian 3, Ravenna 2 (OT); North Muskegon 8, Muskegon Catholic Central 0

Finals

Friday, June 4: North Muskegon 6, Western Michigan Christian 0

***

DIVISION 4 HOSTED BY BUCKLEY

First Spherical

Wednesday, Might 26: Hart 8, Brethren 2; Buckley 7, Mason County Central 0

Semifinals

Tuesday, June 1: McBain Northern Michigan Christian 4, Hart 0; Buckley 2, Large Rapids Crossroads Academy 1

Finals

Thursday, June 3: McBain Northern Michigan Christian 3, Buckley 1

REGIONAL SCHEDULES

DIVISION 2 HOSTED BY CEDAR SPRINGS

Semifinals

Tuesday, June 8: Spring Lake vs. East Grand Rapids, 5 p.m.; Cadillac vs. Cedar Springs, 7 p.m.

Finals

Thursday, June 10: Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

***

DIVISION 4 HOSTED BY CADILLAC

Semifinals

Tuesday, June 8: North Muskegon vs. McBain Northern Michigan Christian, 5 p.m.; Harbor Springs vs. Midland Calvary Baptist, 7 p.m.

Finals

Thursday, June 10: Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

***

Associated studying:

North Muskegon strikes early, usually in ladies district soccer title win over Western Michigan Christian

Add one other shutout for Hudsonville, which seizes first ladies district soccer title in win over Mona Shores

Transfer over, sister: Whitehall junior breaks faculty’s goal-scoring report, however it stays in household

Related posts

Soccer begins 2021 spring slate this weekend

admin

A 12 months With COVID: Novice soccer was halted by pandemic, baseball discovered a approach to play

admin

Auburn’s Saturday sports activities recap: Baseball and softball fall, soccer wins in 2OT

admin

Leave a Comment