Image default
Tennis

MVAC All-Convention Groups…. – GoBlueRidge

MVAC – 2021 Males’s Golf

Champions – Elkin

Participant of the 12 months: James Owings – Elkin

Coach of the 12 months: Zim Zimmerman – Elkin

All Convention                                   Honorable Point out

James Owings – Elkin                           Will Stiles – Starmount

Jake Patton – Ashe County                   Carter Huffman – North Wilkes

Hayden Foster – Starmount                  Austin Hart – Ashe County

Jake Roberts – Starmount                    Paul Brenegar – Elkin

Tucker Settle – East Wilkes

Jake Demeny – Wilkes Central

Tanner York – North Wilkes

Blake Hayes – Wilkes Central

Brady Corridor – East Wilkes

Landon Battle – Wilkes Central

Bryson Vestal – Starmount

Judah Christian – Elkin

Chase Wilson – Ashe County

Matthew Pelkey – Elkin

 

MVAC – 2021 Ladies’s Golf

Champions – Ashe County

Participant of the 12 months – Ashley Hardin – Ashe County

Coach of the 12 months – Madison Roberts

All Convention

Ashley Hardin – Ashe County

Laci Anderson – East Wilkes

Jadyn Trivett – Ashe County

Emma Goodman – Ashe County

Charity Cardwell – East Wilkes

 Honorable Point out

Allyson Greer – Ashe County

Kennedy Collins – West Wilkes

Chloe Goodman – Ashe County

 

MVAC – 2021 Males’s Tennis

Champions – Elkin

Participant of the 12 months: Patrick Soos – Elkin

Coach of the 12 months: Brent Poplin – Elkin

All Convention Group

Ashe County                                           North Wilkes

Tatum Brown                                        Aiden Jenninngs

Baxter Glover                                       Wilkes Central

Jackson                                                   Keith Nick Corridor

John Perkins                                           Tate Johnson

Jake Reavis                                              Andrew Nieland

Josh Weaver                                           Quinn Pyke

East Wilkes                                               Jack Shepherd

Dylan Black

Nathaniel Lengthy

Braxton Lengthy

Cole Macemore

Luke Macemore

Dylan Ward

Elkin

Caeson Baker

Owen Jennings

Thomas McComb

Anthony Parrett

Patrick Soos

Jack Zamudio

 

MVAC Softball – 2021 All Convention Group

Champions – West Wilkes

Participant of the 12 months – Lily Profitt – West Wilkes

Pitcher of the 12 months – Lily Profitt – West Wilkes

Coach of the 12 months – Michael Woodruff – West Wilkes

All Convention                                                                Honorable Point out

Kenzi Lyall – Alleghany                                                  Chloe Pruitt – Alleghany

Taylor Allen – Alleghany                                               Megan Brooks – Alleghany

Becka Wonsick – Ashe County                                    Adeline Bower – Ashe County

 Paige Overcash – Ashe County

Macie Bell – East Wilkes                                                   Abby Hatley – East Wilkes

Jayden Hutchison – East Wilkes                                       Kali Cook dinner – East Wilkes

Audrey Jennings –                                                              Elkin Kyleigh Value – Elkin

Lily Robbins – Elkin                                                             Bailey Copeland – Elkin

Summer time Fontana – Starmount                                       Layken Mathis – Starmount

Emma Greene – Starmount                                            Bella Stewart – Starmount

Morgan Lawson – Starmount

Lily Profitt – West Wilkes                                               Kasey Triplette – West Wilkes

Carly Parsons – West Wilkes                                        Jayla Fisher – West Wilkes

Sophie Nichols – West Wilkes

Kendall Stanley – West Wilkes                                      Chloe Edwards – North Wilkes

Lizzie Church – West Wilkes                                          Charity Hutchison – North Wilkes

Presley Dancy – West Wilkes

Isabelle Curry – Wilkes Central                                      Saleen Miller – Wilkes Central

Christa Walsh – Wilkes Central                                     Sydney Ferguson – Wilkes Central

Madison Hamby – Wilkes Central

Katie Nichols – Wilkes Central

 

 

MVAC – 2021 Ladies’s Soccer

Champions: Wilkes Central

Participant of the 12 months: Zoe Susi – Wilkes Central

Coach of the 12 months: Matt Matthews – Wilkes Central

All-Convention Group                                                                Honorable Point out

Hazel Pasley – Alleghany                                                         Marissa Teabol – Alleghany

Joanna Lara – Alleghany                                                         Mary Beth Burgiss – Alleghany

Jernee Ashley – Ashe County                                                 Sherry Billings – Ashe County

Sophia Kiser – Ashe County                                                   Jordan Jones – Ashe County

Claudia Acevedo – Ashe County                                          Kaleigh Sofa – East Wilkes

Jezik Martin – Ashe County                                                 Alison Kranz – East Wilkes

Jordan Schubart – East Wilkes                                             Ragan Cosby – Elkin

Selena Islas – Elkin                                                                  Maggie Corridor – Elkin

Margaret Freeman – Elkin                                                    Emily Parker – Starmount

Chandler Beals – Elkin                                                            Mariana Arroyo – Starmount

Emma Freed – Starmount                                                     Cali Johnson – North Wilkes

Licxy Jimenez – Starmount                                                    Reagan Jenkins – North Wilkes

Meyli Carrasco – Starmount                                                Morgan Wooden – West Wilkes

Brooke Greene – West Wilkes                                             Emma Golds – West Wilkes

Gracie Lambert – West Wilkes                                            Lydia Mayes – Wilkes Central

Libby Harbour – West Wilkes                                              Adelin Nichols – Wilkes Central

Zoe Susi – Wilkes Central

Makenna Freeman – Wilkes Central

Sarah Lowe – Wilkes Central

Anna Rollins – Wilkes Central

Ryleigh Parker – Wilkes Central

Addisen Freeman – Wilkes Central

 

Related posts

Males’s Hockey: Border Battle II could also be greatest sequence of the season for Wisconsin

admin

Warmth climb East standings with win over Timberwolves

admin

No. 7 Males’s Tennis bests No. 15 Arizona, 4-3

admin

Leave a Comment